Endorse Justice McCloud

Recent Ratings

  • King County Bar Association
    Exceptionally Well Qualified
  • Loren Miller Bar Association of Washington
    Exceptionally Well Qualified
  • Latina/o Bar Association of Washington
    Exceptionally Well Qualified
  • Joint Asian Judicial Evaluation Committee
    Exceptionally Well Qualified
  • QLaw
    Exceptionally Well Qualified
  • Washington Women Lawyers
    Exceptionally Well Qualified
  • Tacoma-Pierce County Bar Association
    Exceptionally Well Qualified
  • Pierce County Minority Bar Association
    Exceptionally Well Qualified
  • Washington State Veterans Bar Association
    Exceptionally Well Qualified
  • Cardozo Society of Washington
    Exceptionally Well Qualified
  • Washington Association of Prosecuting Attorneys
    Well Qualified

Endorsements

The Seattle Times

Recommended by the Progressive Voters Guide

Supreme Court

  • Chief Justice Mary Fairhurst
  • Justice Bobbe Bridge (ret)
  • Justice Steve González
  • Justice Richard Guy (ret)
  • Justice Faith Ireland (ret)
  • Justice Charles Johnson
  • Justice Barbara Madsen
  • Justice Susan Owens
  • Justice Richard Sanders (ret)
  • Justice Deborah Stephens
  • Justice Charlie Wiggins
  • Justice Mary Yu

Court of Appeals

  • The Hon. Marlin Appelwick
    Division I
  • The Hon. Mary Kay Becker
    Division I
  • The Hon. Thomas Bjorgen
    Division II
  • The Hon. Stephen Dwyer
    Division I
  • The Hon. Ann Ellington (ret)
    Division I
  • The Hon. Elaine Houghton (ret)
    Division II
  • The Hon. Robin Hunt (ret)
    Division II
  • The Hon. Jill Johanson
    Division II
  • The Hon. Kevin Korsmo
    Division II
  • The Hon. Linda Lau (ret)
    Division I
  • The Hon. Robert Lawrence-Berry
    Division III
  • The Hon. J. Robert Leach
    Division I
  • The Hon. Linda Lee
    Division II
  • The Hon. David Mann
    Division I
  • The Hon. Bradley Maxa
    Division II
  • The Hon. Richard Melnick
    Division II
  • The Hon. Rebecca Pennell
    Division III
  • The Hon. Joel Penoyer (ret)
    Division II
  • The Hon. Ann Schindler
    Division I
  • The Hon. Laurel Siddoway
    Division III
  • The Hon. Michael Spearman
    Presiding Chief Judge
    Division I
  • The Hon. Lisa Sutton
    Division II
  • The Hon. Michael Trickey
    Acting Chief Judge
    Division I
  • The Hon. Marywave Van Deren (ret)
    Division II
  • The Hon. Lisa Worswick
    Division II
  • Commissioner Aurora Bearse
    Division II

Superior Courts

  • The Hon. Susan Amini
    King County
  • The Hon. Beth Andrus
    King County
  • The Hon. Jeffrey Bassett
    Kitsap County
  • The Hon. Johanna Bender
    King County
  • The Hon. Monica Benton
    King County
  • The Hon. Elizabeth Berns
    King County
  • The Hon. George Bowden
    Snohomish County
  • The Hon. Bill Bowman
    Chief Judge,
    Maleng Regional Justice Center
    King County
  • The Hon. Greg Canova (ret)
    King County
  • The Hon. Jim Cayce
    King County
  • The Hon. John Chun
    King County
  • The Hon. Samuel S. Chung
    King County
  • The Hon. Susan Craighead
    King County
  • The Hon. Anne Cruser
    Cowlitz County
  • The Hon. Frank Cuthbertson
    Pierce County
  • The Hon. Mary Beth Dingledy
    Snohomish County
  • The Hon. Steve Dixon
    Adams County
  • The Hon. Jim Doerty (ret)
    King County
  • The Hon. Karen Donohue
    King County
  • The Hon. Theresa Doyle
    King County
  • The Hon. Dave Edwards
    Grays Harbor County
  • The Hon. Tari S. Eitzen (ret)
    Spokane County
  • The Hon. David Estudillo
    Grant County
  • The Hon. Michael Evans
    Cowlitz County
  • The Hon. George Finkle (ret)
    King County
  • The Hon. Amber Finlay
    Mason County
  • The Hon. Deborah Fleck (ret)
    King County
  • The Hon. Jennifer Forbes
    Kitsap County
  • The Hon. Michael J. Fox (ret)
    King County
  • The Hon. Julia Garratt
    King County
  • The Hon. Douglas Goelz
    Pacific/Wahkiakum Counties
  • The Hon. Greg Gonzales
    Clark County
  • The Hon. Helen Halpert
    King County
  • The Hon. Alan Hancock
    Island County
  • The Hon. Russell Hartman (ret)
    Kitsap County
  • The Hon. Bruce Heller
    King County
  • The Hon. Janet Helson
    King County
  • The Hon. Hollis Hill
    King County
  • The Hon. Bruce Hilyer (ret)
    King County
  • The Hon. Vicki Hogan (ret)
    Pierce County
  • The Hon. Donald J. Horowitz (ret)
    King County
  • The Hon. William Houser
    Kitsap County
  • The Hon. Kevin Hull
    Kitsap County
  • The Hon. Laura Inveen
    Presiding Judge
    King County
  • The Hon. Charles V. Johnson (ret)
    King County
  • The Hon. David Keenan
    King County
  • The Hon. Ronald Kessler (ret)
    King County
  • The Hon. Christopher Lanese
    Thurston County
  • The Hon. J. Kathleen Learned (ret)
    King County
  • The Hon. Barbara Linde
    King County
  • The Hon. John Lohrmann
    Walla Walla County
  • The Hon. Dean Lum
    King County
  • The Hon. Elizabeth Martin
    Presiding Judge
    Pierce County
  • The Hon. Harry J. McCarthy (ret)
    King County
  • The Hon. LeRoy McCullough
    King County
  • The Hon. John McHale
    King County
  • The Hon. Catherine Moore
    King County
  • The Hon. Maryann Moreno
    Spokane County
  • The Hon. Kathleen O’Connor (ret)
    Spokane County
  • The Hon. Sean O’Donnell
    King County
  • The Hon. Pat Oishi
    King County
  • The Hon. Sally Olsen
    Kitsap County
  • The Hon. Sue Parisien
    King County
  • The Hon. Nicole Gaines Phelps
    King County
  • The Hon. Michael Price
    Spokane County
  • The Hon. Judy Ramseyer
    King County
  • The Hon. Kristin Richardson
    King County
  • The Hon. Jean Rietschel
    King County
  • The Hon. John R. Ruhl
    King County
  • The Hon. Christine Schaller
    Thurston County
  • The Hon. Michael R. Scott
    King County
  • The Hon. Steve Scott (ret)
    King County
  • The Hon. Ken Schubert
    King County
  • The Hon. Michael Schwartz
    Pierce County
  • The Hon. Michael Scott
    King County
  • The Hon. Susan Serko
    Pierce County
  • The Hon. Jacqueline Shea-Brown
    Benton/Frankin Counties
  • The Hon. Toni Sheldon
    Mason County
  • The Hon. Lori K. Smith
    King County
  • The Hon. Scott Sparks
    Kittitas County
  • The Hon. Mariane Spearman
    King County
  • The Hon. Julie Spector
    King County
  • The Hon. Shelly K. Speir
    Pierce County
  • The Hon. Tanya Thorp
    King County
  • The Hon. Jay White (ret)
    King County
  • The Hon. G. Helen Whitener
    Pierce County
  • The Hon. Ken Williams (ret)
    Clallam County
  • The Hon. Matt Williams
    King County
  • The Hon. M. Scott Wolfram
    Walla Walla County
  • The Hon. Tom Wynne (ret)
    Snohomish County
  • Commissioner Stephen Gillard
    Jefferson County
  • Commissioner Eric Watness (ret)
    King County

District Courts

  • The Hon. Claire Bradley
    Kitsap County
  • The Hon. Tam Bui
    Snohomish County
  • The Hon. David Christie
    King County
  • The Hon. Franklin Dacca
    Pierce County
  • The Hon. D. Mark Eide
    King County
  • The Hon. Michael Finkle
    King County
  • The Hon. Laurel Gibson
    King County
  • The Hon. Anne Harper
    King County
  • The Hon. Gregg Hirakawa
    King County
  • The Hon. Steve Holman
    Kitsap County
  • The Hon. Anthony Howard
    Presiding Judge
    Snohomish County
  • The Hon. Jeffrey Jahns
    Kitsap County
  • The Hon. David Meyer
    King County
  • The Hon. Kristen Olbrechts
    Snohomish County
  • The Hon. Lisa Paglisotti
    King County
  • The Hon. Marilyn Paja
    Kitsap County
  • The Hon. Jason Poydras
    King County
  • The Hon. James Riehl (ret)
    Kitsap County
  • The Hon. Ketu Shah
    King County
  • The Hon. Douglas Smith
    King County
  • The Hon. David Steiner
    King County
  • The Hon. Matthew York
    King County

Municipal Courts

  • The Hon. Sandra Allen
    Milton & Ruston
    Dean, Washington State Judicial College
  • The Hon. Kathryn Carruthers (ret)
    Bainbridge Island
  • The Hon. Linda Coburn
    Edmonds
  • The Hon. Anita Crawford-Willis
    Seattle
  • The Hon. James Docter
    Bremerton
  • The Hon. Willie Gregory
    Seattle
  • The Hon. Karli Jorgensen
    Kent
  • The Hon. C. Kimi Kondo
    Seattle
  • The Hon. Damon Shadid
    Seattle
  • The Hon. Marjorie Tedrick
    Buckley
  • The Hon. Michael Turner
    South Bend

Tribal Courts

  • Northwest Tribal Court Judges Association
  • The Hon. Michael J. Fox
    Tulalip Tribal Court

Organizations

  • OneAmerica Votes
  • Washington Conservation Voters
  • Washington State Patrol Troopers Association
  • Washington State Labor Council, AFL-CIO
  • Spokane Regional Labor Council
  • Washington State Council of Firefighters
  • International Association of Machinists & Aerospace Workers (IAM 751)
  • International Union of Painters & Allied Trades (IUPAT)
    District Council #5
  • Washington Interior Systems Local Union # 41
  • Central Puget Sound Carpenters Local 30
  • AFSCME Council 28
    Washington Federation of State Employees
  • Amalgamated Transit Union Legislative Council of Washington State
  • Amalgamated Transit Union (ATU) Local 587
  • SEIU 925
  • SEIU 775
  • IBEW 77
  • Jamestown S’Klallam Tribe
  • National Women’s Political Caucus of Washington
  • NARAL Pro-Choice Washington
  • #VOTEPROCHOICE (recommended)
  • Washington Education Association (WEA)
  • American Federation of Teachers — AFT Washington
  • Retired Public Employees Council of Washington
  • King County Democrats
  • Metropolitan Democratic Club of Seattle
  • 5th District Democrats
  • 11th District Democrats
  • 21st District Democrats
  • 23rd District Democrats
  • 26th District Democrats
  • 27th District Democrats
  • 29th District Democrats
  • 30th District Democrats
  • 31st District Democrats
  • 32nd District Democrats
  • 34th District Democrats
  • 36th District Democrats
  • 37th District Democrats
  • 41st District Democrats
  • 43rd District Democrats
  • 44th District Democrats
  • 46th District Democrats
  • 47th District Democrats
  • 48th District Democrats
  • King County Young Democrats
  • Young Democrats of Washington
  • Kitsap County Democrats
  • Pierce County Democrats
  • Pierce County Young Democrats
  • Skagit County Young Democrats
  • Snohomish County Democrats
  • Whatcom County Democrats
  • San Juan County Democrats

Current & Former Elected Officials

  • Rep. Steve Bergquist (11th LD)
    Washington State House of Representatives
  • Karl deJong
    City Council Member
    City of Sedro Wooley
  • Mayor Jenny Durkan
    City of Seattle
  • Bob Ferguson
    Washington State Attorney General
  • Former Sen. Karen Fraser (22nd LD)
    Washington State Senate
  • Rob Gelder
    Kitsap County Commissioner
  • Richard V. Gidner
    Commissioner
    King County Water District 90
  • Rep. Roger Goodman (45th LD)
    Washington State House
    of Representatives
  • Rep. Drew Hansen (23rd LD)
    Washington State House of Representatives
  • Dennis Higgins
    Kent City Council Member
  • Pete Holmes
    Seattle City Attorney
  • Rep. Laurie Jinkins (27th LD)
    Washington State House of Representatives
  • Debora Juarez
    Seattle City Council Member
  • Sen. Karen Keiser (33rd LD)
    Washington State Senate
  • Former Sen. Adam Kline (37th LD)
    Washington State Senate
  • Darlene Kordonowy
    Former Mayor, Bainbridge Island
  • Ambassador Gary Locke
    Former Governor, State of Washington
  • Former Rep. Marcie Maxwell (41st LD)
    Washington State House of Representatives
  • Rob McKenna
    Former Washington State Attorney General
  • Sen. Jamie Pedersen (43rd LD)
    Washington State Senate
  • Rep. Gerry Pollet (46th LD)
    Washington State House of Representatives
  • Sen. Christine Rolfes (23rd LD)
    Washington State Senate
  • Mayor Vini Samuel
    Mayor of Montesano
  • Chris Endresen Scott
    Former Kitsap County Commissioner
  • Victoria Woodards
    Mayor of Tacoma
  • Kim Wyman
    Washington State Secretary of State

Attorneys

Titles listed are for identification purposes only

  • Deborah Ahrens
  • Janet Ainsworth
  • Theodore Allison
  • Jessica Andrade
  • Theodore Angelis
  • Russ Aoki
  • John Ashby
  • Peter Avenia
  • Simmie Baer
  • Lorraine K. Bannai
    Director, Fred T. Korematsu Center for Law & Equality Seattle University School of Law
  • Mark Bartlett
  • Rita Bender
  • William J. Bender
  • Ann E. Benson
  • Allen Bentley
  • Rafael Bernardino, Jr.
    Former Police Commissioner City of Los Angeles
  • Jill Bernstein
    Past President
    Washington Association of Criminal Defense Lawyers (WACDL)
  • George Bianchi
  • Justin H. Bingham
    Spokane City Prosecutor
  • Chris Black
  • Sharon Blackford
  • Wayne Blair
  • David Boerner
  • Robert Boruchowitz
  • Ross Boundy
  • Jeffrey Boyd
  • Allen Brecke
  • Anne Bremner
  • Tom Brennan
  • Eric Broman
  • James M. Brown
  • Nicholas Brown
  • David Bukey
  • David Burman
  • Dennis Burman
  • James Burnell
  • Carolyn Cairns
  • Angelo Calfo
  • Linda Callahan
  • Peter Camiel
  • Joe Campagna
  • Ann Carey
  • Twyla Carter
  • John Cary
  • Aaron Case
  • Robert Chadwell
  • Sandra Chan
  • Catherine Chaney
  • Kenneth Chang
  • Beth A. Clark
  • Catherine C. Clark
  • Jack Connelly
  • Jeff Coopersmith
  • Emily Cordo
  • Richard C. Coyle
  • George Critchlow
  • Robert Crichton
  • Paul Cullen
  • Kevin J. Curtis
  • Emily F. Dahl
  • Quinn Dalan
  • Ann Danieli
  • Boris Davidovskiy
  • Richard Davies
  • Bailey De Iongh
  • Michelle Dellino
  • Cynthia Delostrinos
  • Maureen Devlin
  • Kuljinder Dhillon
  • Karrie Diaz
  • Bruce Dick
  • P. Stephen DiJulio
  • John Dillow
  • James Dixon
  • Sean Downs
  • Joshua L. Dratel
  • Dan Dubitzky
  • Patty Eakes
  • James E. Egan
  • Damon Elder
  • Suzanne Elliott
  • Jeffrey Ellis
  • Robin Emmans
  • Scott Engelhard
    Past President
    Washington Association of Criminal Defense Lawyers (WACDL)
  • Jake Ewart
  • John Eyrich
  • Gary Fallon
  • Jeffry Finer
  • Barry Flegenheimer
  • Mark Flora
  • Aline Flower
  • Tim Ford
  • Ken Fornabai
  • Jeffrey G. Frank
  • Brian Free
  • Bart Freedman
  • Neal Friedman
  • Ronald J. Friedman
  • Alex French
  • Paige Garberding
  • Anthony Gipe
    Past President
    Washington State Bar Assn.
  • Rebecca Glasgow
  • Bonnie Glenn
  • Peter Goldman
  • Robert Goldsmith
  • Robert Gombiner
  • Howard Goodfriend
  • Kimberly Gordon
    Past President
    Washington Association
    of Criminal Defense
    Lawyers (WACDL)
  • Jeannie Gorman
  • Daniel Gottlieb
  • Rebeccah Graham
  • Jeffrey C. Grant
  • Feris Greenberger
  • Ester Greenfield
  • Peter Greenfield
  • Mark Griffin
  • Rita Griffith
  • Donna Haggarty-Robbins
  • Leslie Hagin
  • Darrell Hallett
  • Elie Halpern
  • Gail Hammer
  • Lisa Hanna
  • Richard Hansen
    Past President
    Washington Association of Criminal Defense Lawyers (WACDL)
  • Barbara Harnish
  • Jordan Harriman
  • Jaime Hawk
  • Stephen W. Hayne
    Past President
    Washington Association of Criminal Defense Lawyers (WACDL)
  • Elizabeth Hendren
  • Carol L. Hepburn
  • Monte Hester
  • Leigh-Ann Higashi
  • Thomas W. Hillier II
  • Brooks Holland
    Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
    Gonzaga University Law School
  • Paul Holland
  • Kristin Houser
  • Christopher Howard
  • Carl Hueber
  • Ralph Hurvitz
  • Abraham Hutt
  • Doug Hyldahl
    Past President
    Washington Association of Criminal Defense Lawyers (WACDL)
  • Michael Iaria
  • Nancy Isserlis
  • Dillon Jackson
  • Laura Jaeger
  • Ada Shen Jaffe
  • Bill Jaquette
    Former Executive Director
    Snohomish County Public Defender Association
  • Stewart Jay
    Professor of Law Emeritus
    William L. Dwyer Chair in Law Emeritus
    University of Washington School of Law
  • Mark Johnson
  • Cynthia Jones
  • Garth Jones
  • Peggy Sue Juergens
  • Kenneth S. Kagan
  • Michael Kahrs
  • Karen Klein
  • David Koch
  • Michael Kolker
  • Blake Kremer
  • Evan Kuluk
  • Eric Lansverk
  • Mark Larranaga
  • Paul Lawrence
  • Amanda Lee
  • Roger Leed
  • Gilbert Levy
  • James Lobsenz
  • John Lundin
  • Merrilee MacLean
  • James E. Macpherson
  • Robert Mahler
  • Peter Maier
  • Peter Mair
  • Deborah Maranville
  • Lisa Marchese
  • Bill Marler
  • David Marshall
  • Michael G. Martin
  • Julie Matthews
  • Gail Mautner
  • Todd Maybrown
  • Jordan McCabe
  • David McDonald
  • Celeste McDonell
  • Hugh McGavick
  • Scott McJannet
  • John McKay
    Former U.S. Attorney
    W.D. Washington
  • Michael D. McKay
    Former U.S. Attorney
    W.D. Washington
  • John Mellen
  • Brad Meryhew
  • Mark Mestel
  • Weston Meyring
  • Greg Miller
  • John Mitchell
  • Richard Mitchell
  • Robert B. Mitchell
  • Erin Moody
  • Adam Moore
  • Daron Morris
  • Mary B. Morton
  • John Muenster
  • Mark Muenster
  • Sal Mungia
    Past President
    Washington State Bar Assn.
  • Andres E. Munoz
  • John Murphy
  • Marian Naden
  • Deborah Nelson
    Past President
    Washington State Association for Justice (WSAJ)
  • Linda Nguyen
  • Todd C. Nichols
    Past President
    Washington State Association for Justice (WSAJ)
  • Pam Nogueira
  • Lenell Nussbaum
    Past President
    Washington Association of Criminal Defense Lawyers (WACDL)
  • Peter Offenbecher
  • Steve Olsen
  • Paula Olson
  • Chris Osborn
  • Andrea Ostrovsky
  • Rob Owen
  • Patrick Palace
    Past President
    Washington State Bar Assn.
  • David Perez
  • Robert Perez
  • Sherilyn Peterson
  • Kate Pflaumer
    Former U.S. Attorney
    W.D. Washington
  • George Purdy
  • Robert Quillian
    Past President
    Washington Association of Criminal Defense Lawyers (WACDL)
  • Tom Quinlan
  • Michele Radosevich
    Past President
    Washington State Bar Assn.
  • Carol Ramamurti
  • Jonathan M. Raney
  • Jo-Hanna Read
  • Scott Reiman
  • Michael Reiss
  • Prof. Judith Resnik
    Yale Law School
  • Janet Rice
    Past President
    Washington State Association for Justice (WSAJ)
  • Song Richardson
    Interim Dean
    University of California – Irvine School of Law
  • Jon Rosen
  • Jeremy Ross
  • Stephanie Ross
  • Averil Rothrock
  • Sidney Royer
  • Brian P. Russell
  • Robie Russell
  • Leslie Savina
  • Joseph Schaeffer
  • Howard Schwartz
  • Irwin Schwartz
  • Miriam Schwartz
  • Andrew Schwarz
  • Gregory Scott
  • James Sedney
  • Kristina Selset
  • Andrew Siegel
  • Eugene Seligmann
  • Jack Sheridan
  • Anne Silver
  • Lila Silverstein
  • Ronald Sim
  • Catherine Smith
  • James A. Smith, Jr.
  • Vern Smith
  • Jonathan Solovy
  • James J. Sowder
  • Mary Spillane
  • Hugh Spitzer
  • Deborah A. St. Sing
  • Jay W. Stansell
    Asst. Federal
    Public Defender (ret)
  • Travis Stearns
  • Debra A. Stegura
  • Gail Stone
  • Michael Subit
  • Patricia Sumption
  • Kellye Testy
    Former Dean
    UW Law School
  • Joyce L. Thomas
  • David Tift
  • Jeff Tilden
  • Anna Tolin
    Executive Director
    Innocence Project NW
  • Rick Troberman
    Past President
    Washington Association
    of Criminal Defense
    Lawyers (WACDL)
  • Sonia Rodriguez True
  • Colette Tvedt
  • Kent Underwood
  • Karen Unger
  • Ryan Vancil
  • Jonathan Van Eck
  • Mark Vovos
  • Victoria L. Vreeland
    Past President
    Washington State Association for Justice (WSAJ)
  • Barry Wallis
  • Eryne Walvekar
  • David Ward
  • Ron Ward
    Past President
    Washington State Bar Assn.
  • Thomas Weaver
  • Robert Westinghouse
  • Margaret Wetherald
  • Sims Weymuller
  • David Whedbee
  • Jamal Whitehead
  • Gordon W. Wilcox
  • Nancy Williams
  • Jay Williamson
  • Mark Wittow
  • John Wolfe
  • George Yeannakis
  • Lola Zakharova
  • John G. Ziegler
    Walla Walla
  • Jacklynn Zorich
  • Jon Zulauf
    Past President
    Washington Association of Criminal Defense Lawyers (WACDL)

Community Leaders & Campaign Supporters

Titiles listed are for identification purposes only

  • Sue Abbott
  • W. Ron Allen
    Tribal Chairman
    Jamestown S’Klallam Tribe
  • Pastor Carey G. Anderson
    FAME Church — Seattle
  • Magdaleno Rose-Avila
  • Edward Berschinski
  • Bill Biery
  • Nancy Biery
  • Mark Biggs
  • Rick Bligh
    SFC, U.S. Army, Ret.
  • James Bodovitz
  • Holly Boone
  • Mary Calhoun
  • Cory Carlson
  • Karen S. Cooper
    Former Executive Director
    NARAL

  • Virginia Cummins
  • Maria Espinoza
  • Pedro Espinoza
  • Michael Evans
  • Mario P. Fiori, PhD
    Former Asst. Secretary of the Army
  • Don Fisher, Jr.
  • Ellen Fisher
  • Catherine (Kay) Foster
  • Ray Garrido
  • Shari Gelber
  • Susan Goedde
  • Elliott Gordon
  • Michael Gordon
  • Warren Guykema
  • Nina Hallett
  • Gerald Hankerson
    President, NAACP
    Washington, Oregon, Alaska
  • Sara Hayward
  • Martha Lynn Johnson
  • Fran Joswick
  • Sheila Komito
  • Bea Kriloff
  • Harvey Kriloff
  • Gerhard Letzing
    Former Executive Director
    Washington State Association for Justice (WSAJ)
  • Noreen Light
  • David Linnell
  • Teresa Mathis
  • Christopher Matthews
  • Steve Matthews
  • Sue Maxwell
  • Kevin McCall
  • Tom McDonald
  • Jennifer Minich
  • Michael Mociulski
  • Fred Moody
  • Howard Nusbaum
  • Lucy Ostrander
  • Mark Pesner, Ph.D
  • Candace Pratt
  • Leah Schulz
  • Sandy Schubach
  • Curt Scott
  • Julie Seifert
  • Ron Seifert
  • Linda Seltzer
  • Justin Simmons
    Past President
    Church Council of Greater Seattle
    Metropolitan Democratic Club of Seattle
    UW Multicultural Alumni Partnership
  • Regina Spoor
  • Michael Stein, RN
  • Marilyn Stephens
  • Eldon Vail
  • Nancy Valaas
  • Peter Voeller
  • Sara Wade
  • Cindy Weston-Rodgers
  • Matthew Wiebe
  • Lona Wilbur
  • Leonard Williams
  • Christopher Winters
  • Dave Woodruff
  • Jeanette Woodruff
  • Edward Zimney, M.D.

2018 Campaign Committee

 Co-Chairs

  • Sal Mungia
  • Patty Eakes

Committee Members

  • Judge Beth Andrus
  • Judge George Bowden
  • Justice Bobbe Bridge (ret)
  • Judge Linda Coburn
  • Judge Frank Cuthbertson
  • Judge Bill Houser
  • Justice Faith Ireland (ret)
  • Judge Kathleen O’Connor (ret)
  • Judge Marilyn Paja
  • Judge Mariane Spearman
  • Judge Michael Spearman
  • Simmie Baer
  • Rita Bender
  • Al Bentley
  • Jill Bernstein
  • Bob Boruchowitz
  • Dave Burman
  • Carolyn Cairns
  • Peter Camiel
  • Ann Carey
  • Robert Chadwell
  • George Critchlow
  • Paul Cullen
  • James Egan
  • Suzanne Elliott
  • Howard Goodfriend
  • Leslie Hagan
  • Darrell Hallett
  • Pete Holmes
  • Kristin Hiuser
  • Cynthia Jones
  • Jim Lobsenz
  • Robert Mahler
  • Todd Maybrown
  • John McKay
  • Mark Muenster
  • David Perez
  • Sherilyn Peterson
  • Michael Scott
  • Catherine Smith
  • Debby Stegura
  • Gail Stone
  • Michael Subit
  • Collette Tvedt
  • Vicky Vreeland
  • David Ward
  • John Wolfe
  • Kim Wyman